SFD' 20

Event agenda

10.00am - 11.30am - Registersion start
11.00am - 11.20am - Event start & Welcome
11.20am - 11.45am - Keynote (Mr. Pathum Egodawaththa)
11.45am - 12.05pm - Session 1 (Ms.Charindra Wijemanne)
12.05pm - 12.10pm - WIF Video
12.10pm - 12.30pm - Session 2 (Mr. Chaminda Wijesignha)
12.30pm - 12.40pm - Live Streaming
12.40pm - 1.20 pm - Lunch Break
1.20 pm - 1.30pm - Entertainment Session 1 (Singing Item)
1.30 pm - 1.50pm - Session 3 (Mr. Andun Sameera)
1.50 pm - 2.20 pm - Kahoot Session
2.20 pm - 2.40 pm - Session 4 (Mr. Dilum De Silva)
2.40 pm - 3.00 pm - Entertainment Session 2 (Fortune Film)
3.00 pm - 3.20 pm - Session 5 (Mr. Dhanika Perera)
3.20 pm - 3.30pm - Entertainment Session 3 (Dancing Item)
3.30 pm - 4.00 pm - Event End & Refreshments

Registration Team & Health Protection

Team Coordinators​ - Vinuri , Lahiru

Line handling
Saduni Jayawardhane
Tirani Perera
Sachintha Idunil
Diluksha Shamal

Temperature Check
Nadun Randeer

Sanitizer
Sanduni Wijenayake
Matheesha Akash

QR Scan
Vishwara Sachethani
Hashinika Adhikari

QR Scan Backup
Dinithi Anuththra

QR help
Nishani Dissanayake
Mandakini Waranga

Wristbands
Sheni Umayangani
Tharushika Chmodi

Tags
Shashiprabha Hansini

Wristbands check & auditorium door
Avishka Chandrawansha

Line Handling (Inside of an Auditorium)
Maheema Hemachandra
Dasanjith Gunarathne
Dinushi Dhananjani
Senali Madawala

Announcing

Amanda Siriwardhane
Thaanu Perera
Sandunika Fernando
Ishan Chanuka

Refreshments

Lunch Break - 12.40pm - 1.20 pm
Team Coordinator - Chamoda Sankaplani

Tags
Hansi gayathma
Matheesha Nayanajith

Serve for students
Nethmi Kodikara
Suraji Ekanayake
Wasana Manohari

Seating for Lunch
Devindi Rajapaksha
Chamodie Pubudini
Matheesha Akash
Nadeesha Nuwanthika

Snacks - 3.30 pm - 4.00 pm

Prepare Drinks
Chamodie Pubuduni
Saduni Jayawardhane
Sanduni Wijenayake
Dinithi Anuththra
Tirani Perera

Snacks Packing
Adeeshya Ekanayake
Hashinika Adhikari
Sheini Umayangi
Burni Divyanjali
Gayathri
Thisari
Ishara Rasanji

Serve Snacks
Chamodie Pubuduni
Saduni Jayawardhane
Sanduni Wijenayake
Dinithi Anuththra

Serve Drinks
Hashinika Adhikari
Matheesha Akash
Nadeesha Nuwanthika

Entertainment

Team Coordinator - Bahu
Entertainment Session - 01 (Singing Item) - 1.20 pm - 1.30pm

Avishka Sooriyapperuma
Sandunika Fernando
Thilina Pathirage
Isura Dilshan
Hashika
Rusith
Nirasha
Senali Madawala

Entertainment Session - 02 (Fortune Film)
2.40 pm - 3.00 pm - Neha / Pasan / Hirushani Kavindya

Entertainment Session - 03 (Dancing Item) - 3.20 pm - 3.30pm

Nethmi Kodikara
Bahu Idukilana
Suraji Ekanayke
Wasana Manohari
Devindi Rajapaksha
Hansi Gayathma
Ruchira Kavinda
Matheesha Nayanajith
Prineth Fernando

Ushering Team

Team Coordinator - Lihini

NSBM Main Gate Out Side
Check gate pass & Confirmation Mails
Chamodie
Nipuna
Hojitha

To punch the card
Liyo

NSBM Main Gate Inside
Check Registration
Mewni
Themiya
Devinda

Guide the Participants
Pasan
Hirushani Kavindya

Guest Handling Backup
Pasan
Hirushani Kavindya

Guest Handling

  1. Mr.Pathum Egodawatta - Ranu
  2. Ms.Charindra Wiemanna - Rashenka
  3. Mr.Chaminda Wijesinghe - Hiran
  4. Mr.Adun Gunaratna - Kavindu
  5. Mr.Dhanika Perera - Lihini
  6. Mr.Dilum De Siva - Sandaru
  7. Fortune Films - Neha

Technical Team

Live Stream
Shamil Keheliya
Lakindu kariyawasanm

Videographer
Hiruna
Ruchira
Upasara
Thilina
Avishka

Photographer
Kalana
Venupa
Dinith Malaka

Technical handling
Sirilal
Rahan
Dasanjith
Mahima hemachandra
Shehan

SLLIT Volunteers

Health & Protection
Nishiki
Renu
Kee
Sewvandi

Technical
Jonathan
Chamika

Registration
Oshini
Uvini
Modeesha

Videography
Pubudu
Manjitha